Saturday, December 24, 2011

Christmas Cards!!

Kinda late for Christmas cards but I made a couple for Greeting Card Universe!

I want to design more cards and make some money. Maybe then I can buy a new tablet to make more -prettier- cards

Thursday, November 10, 2011

McDonalds doodles

So I went to McDonalds today for a smoothie.

Also, I priced new wacom tablets. This is the best deal for me right now. That's like $65 or somewhere around that. I know one thing. I'm gonna be tabletless for a while unless I get some money. Cus i am BROKE.

Wednesday, November 9, 2011

I ain't posted in a loooongg time y'all.. I'm not much for keeping a blog as I'm not much for "writing" things.

Thought I'd fill you all in that I'm doing a weekly comic strip. I found a real neat website called Comic Fury. I can upload the strip and BOOM it's there! My comic is called 2005. I know it's an odd name but it would make more sense if I kinda did a backstory.. I should probably do that actually. Check it out here!!

Maybe I can make use of this blog. I tend to post everything on facebook these days. Also, my wacom tablet died. That means no pretty colourful drawings (that aren't coloured with pencils and crayons. I don't see a lot of that happening though)